- Advertisment -

These were Wednesday’s significant stocks with price volume breakout – stocks with price volume breakout ATN News

- Advertisment -
Mumbai – The Nifty50 started Wednesday on a lower note amid negative global cues. This analysis highlights some of the leading stocks that have witnessed a price volume breakout.

The Nifty50 opened Wednesday’s session on a somewhat flat note amid weak global cues ahead of the US Fed’s policy decision. Major Wall Street indexes ended lower on Tuesday. Investors expect more interest rate hikes to stem the high inflation in a decade.

IST, the Nasdaq fell 0.95%, the Dow Jones 1.01% and the S&P 500 index 1.13% lower in Tuesday night trade. Asian indices also followed suit amid disappointing global cues.

This article is published by Dalal Street Investment Journal, India’s No. 1 investment magazine. Click here and subscribe to receive regular shares and recommendations from Teji.

The Nifty50 index was trading down 13.75 points (0.08%) at 17,802.50 in the morning session. Broader markets outperformed leading indices. The Nifty Mid Cap 100 index rose 0.5%. While the Nifty Small Cap Index was up 0.33%.

According to preliminary data on September 20, foreign investors and local investors were the buyers. Foreign institutional investors bought shares worth Rs 1,196.19 crore. While domestic institutional investors bought shares worth Rs 131.94 crore.

Investors should keep an eye on some of the leading stocks experiencing price volume breakouts during the next trade –
Disclaimer : This above is third party content and TIL hereby disclaims any and all warranties, express or implied, relating to the same. TIL does not guarantee, vouch for or endorse any of the above content or its accuracy nor is responsible for it in any manner whatsoever. The content does not constitute any investment advice or solicitation of any kind. Users are advised to check with certified experts before taking any investment decision and take all steps necessary to ascertain that any information and content provided is correct, updated and verified.

sharepresent valueprice increasetransaction number
Marico539.602.3014,16,932
United Spirits886.201.8016,19,580
Patanjali Foods1,463.004.705,49,731
TRENT LIMITED1,479.702.405,22,836
Mahanagar Gas880.001.307,50,397
Sun Pharmaceuticals919.900.9013,09,868

.

The Ultimate Managed Hosting Platform